Privacy Policy

  • Introduction

    • Alyssum Apps Limited complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).
    • This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.
    • This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.
  • Protecting your personal information

    • We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.
  • What personal information do we collect?

    • We collect personal information about you when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related service, through any registration or subscription process, through any contact with us (e.g. telephone call or email).
    • If possible, we will collect personal information from you directly.
    • We may also collect technical information whenever you access or use our website. That information includes IP addresses, browser type, and other techincal data.
    • We use cookies (an alphanumeric identifier that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive so that we can recognise your browser) to monitor your use of the website. You may disable cookies by changing the settings on your browser, although this may mean that you cannot use all of the features of the website
    • We use your personal information to improve the services and products that we provide to you,
  • Changes to this policy

    • We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website. The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.
  • Internet use

    • While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us withpersonal information over the internet, the provision of that information is at your own risk.
    • If you follow a link on our website to another site, the owner of that site will have its own privacy policy relating to your personal information. We suggest you review that site’s privacy policy before you provide personal information.
Start making you ideal training program now